Wincher Mcp
@vmandic
About Wincher Mcp
Unofficial Wincher SEO MCP server (stdio). Rankings, competitors, SERPs for Cursor and Claude Code. PyPI: wincher-mcp.
Config
Add this server to your MCP-compatible client using the configuration below.
{
"mcpServers": {
"wincher": {
"command": "wincher-mcp",
"args": [],
"env": {
"WINCHER_API_KEY": "YOUR_KEY_HERE"
}
}
}
}Tools
No tools detected
We auto-extract tools from the README. The maintainer can list them under a ## Tools heading to populate this section.
Overview
What is Wincher Mcp?
Read-only Wincher SEO data for AI coding agents. It connects Cursor, Claude Code, or any MCP client to tracked websites: keyword rankings, competitors, SERPs, and groups, without leaving the editor.
How to use Wincher Mcp?
Run as a local stdio MCP process spawned by the client; no HTTP listener. Nine focused tools are available for websites, keywords, rankings, competitors, SERPs, groups, bulk history, and annotations.
Key features of Wincher Mcp
- Read-only — no writes to your Wincher account
- Stdio transport — local process, no HTTP listener
- Nine focused tools covering common SEO data
- Hardened defaults: input limits, response caps, safe errors
- Optional TOON output to reduce LLM token usage
- Canonical open-source package on PyPI
Use cases of Wincher Mcp
- Check keyword ranking positions for tracked websites while coding
- View competitor data without switching applications
- Analyze SERP results for specific keywords
- Retrieve bulk ranking history for trends
FAQ from Wincher Mcp
Is Wincher Mcp write-only?
No, it is read-only by design; it uses GET-style Wincher API calls and never writes to your account.
What transport does Wincher Mcp use?
Stdio MCP — it runs as a local process spawned by the client
Frequently asked questions
Is Wincher Mcp write-only?
No, it is read-only by design; it uses GET-style Wincher API calls and never writes to your account.
What transport does Wincher Mcp use?
Stdio MCP — it runs as a local process spawned by the client
Basic information
More Developer Tools MCP servers

Moxie Docs
Jackalope-DevAutomated codebase documentation for GitHub: searchable docs, MCP context for AI agents, doc drift detection, and Friday Cleanup PRs.
Huoshan Test
volcengine
Skilder.ai
skilder.aiRun skills and MCP tools like production software: versioned, composed into roles, distributed to every agent from one governed library.
MCP Containers
metorialConnect any AI model to 1200+ integrations (MCP, CLI, API)

PuzzleTide Puzzle Generator
Caravaca-LabsWord search generator, crossword generator, and sudoku generator + solver as a local-first MCP server. 15 deterministic tools: printable PDF puzzle worksheets, themed word banks, and verifiable LLM evals. From the makers
Comments